Lavender Essential Oil

Lavender Essential oil

 

Name        :  Lavender
Perfume    :  effective, pleasant, stimulating
Variety     :  lavandula angustifolia
Origin       : France
Part used  : flowers
Capacity   : 10ml
Contraindication : None

 

Lavender was already used by Romans for bathing. In addition to its perfume and its releasing virtues, its molecules have curative properties.

The Lavender essential oil  is a traditional remedy in Provence, for all small injuries,  mosquito bites,  nasal problem, sun burns, insomnia or small wounds.

The lavender flowers are distilled to give essential oil.

You can use essential oils in massage, in the bath, with shampoo, in inhalations, in air diffusion.


This product was added to our catalog on Saturday 13 October, 2007.

Back


Reviews

Current Reviews: 0

You must be registered to write a reviews